A Citizen Science project supported by :: Local Land Services :: Shoalhaven City Council :: Shoalhaven Landcare :: Gondwana Coast Fossil Walk :: Milton Rural Landcare
Home Members Andrejs

Andrejs

Page 1 of 5 pages - image sightings only 467 1 465

Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 May 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 May 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Beetle (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 May 2020 by Andrejs Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Berry, NSW - 29 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 29 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Morelia spilota spilota (Diamond Python) at Berry, NSW - 28 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Apr 2020 by Andrejs ARANEIDAE (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Spider /  Scorpion (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Nephila plumipes (Humped golden orb-weaver) at Berry, NSW - 3 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Moth (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Apr 2020 by Andrejs Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at Berry, NSW - 26 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Pandion cristatus (Eastern Osprey) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Moth (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Eriophora transmarina (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Walking Track - 19 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Berry, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Adelium sp. (Darkling beetle) at Berry, NSW - 14 Mar 2020 by Andrejs ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Columba leucomela (White-headed Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Coturnix ypsilophora (Brown Quail) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Alleculinae sp. (Subfamily) (Unidentified Comb-clawed beetle) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Lehtinelagia sp. (Crab spider, Flower spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Panaeolus papilionaceus (Petticoat mottlegill) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Argiope keyserlingi (St Andrew's Cross Spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs EUMENINAE sp. (subfamily) (Potter wasp) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Poecilometis strigatus (Gum tree shield bug) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Lopholaimus antarcticus (Topknot Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 19 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Nowra, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo) at Berry, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tapitallee, NSW - 6 Jan 2020 by Andrejs THOMISIDAE (Crab spider) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Cacomantis variolosus (Brush cuckoo) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs FORMICIDAE (Unidentified ant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza nana (Yellow Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Circus approximans (Swamp Harrier) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Tachinidae (Unidentified Bristle fly or tachinid) at Berry, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Intellagama lesueurii howittii (Gippsland Water Dragon) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Tetragonula carbonaria (Stingless bee) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Numenius madagascariensis (Eastern Curlew) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Comerong Island Nature Reserve - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Thalasseus bergii (Crested Tern) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Automolius sp. (Scarab beetle) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ardea intermedia (Intermediate Egret) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Cheiracanthium gracile (Slender sac spider) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Berry, NSW - 21 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 May 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 May 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Beetle (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 May 2020 by Andrejs
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Berry, NSW - 29 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 29 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Morelia spilota spilota (Diamond Python) at Berry, NSW - 28 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
ARANEIDAE (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Spider /  Scorpion (TBC) at Suppressed - 9 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 6 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Nephila plumipes (Humped golden orb-weaver) at Berry, NSW - 3 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Moth (TBC) at Suppressed - 2 Apr 2020 by Andrejs
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at Berry, NSW - 26 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Pandion cristatus (Eastern Osprey) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Moth (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Eriophora transmarina (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Walking Track - 19 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Berry, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Adelium sp. (Darkling beetle) at Berry, NSW - 14 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at One Track For All - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Columba leucomela (White-headed Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Coturnix ypsilophora (Brown Quail) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Alleculinae sp. (Subfamily) (Unidentified Comb-clawed beetle) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Lehtinelagia sp. (Crab spider, Flower spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Panaeolus papilionaceus (Petticoat mottlegill) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Argiope keyserlingi (St Andrew's Cross Spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
EUMENINAE sp. (subfamily) (Potter wasp) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum tree shield bug) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Lopholaimus antarcticus (Topknot Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 19 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Nowra, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo) at Berry, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tapitallee, NSW - 6 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
THOMISIDAE (Crab spider) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Cacomantis variolosus (Brush cuckoo) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
FORMICIDAE (Unidentified ant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza nana (Yellow Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Circus approximans (Swamp Harrier) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Tachinidae (Unidentified Bristle fly or tachinid) at Berry, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Intellagama lesueurii howittii (Gippsland Water Dragon) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Tetragonula carbonaria (Stingless bee) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Numenius madagascariensis (Eastern Curlew) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Comerong Island Nature Reserve - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Thalasseus bergii (Crested Tern) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Automolius sp. (Scarab beetle) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ardea intermedia (Intermediate Egret) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Cheiracanthium gracile (Slender sac spider) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Berry, NSW - 21 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs

1  2  3  4  5 


323983 sightings of 6592 species in 875 locations from 437 members
operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia | privacy