A Citizen Science project supported by :: Local Land Services :: Shoalhaven City Council :: Shoalhaven Landcare :: Gondwana Coast Fossil Walk :: Milton Rural Landcare NatureMapr NatureMapr

Nicholas de Jong

Page 1 of 11 pages - image sightings only 1062 0 1061

Boronia parviflora (Small-flowered Boronia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Scribbly Gum) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Hydrocotyle geraniifolia (Forest Pennywort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Baumea rubiginosa (Soft Twig-rush) at Berry, NSW - 8 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Brachychiton acerifolius (Illawarra Flame Tree) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 27 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Eupomatia laurina (Bolwarra) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 27 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Plantago major (Great Plantain) at Ulladulla - Rennies Beach Bushcare - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Podocarpus spinulosus at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Angophora floribunda (Rough-barked Apple) at Narrawallee, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Ranunculus plebeius (Forest Buttercup) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Mat-rush) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia (Daisy Goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Haemodorum corymbosum (A bloodroot) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Angophora floribunda (Rough-barked Apple) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Xyris gracilis (Slender Yellow-eye) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Cyathea australis (Rough Tree Fern) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Cyathochaeta diandra (Sheath Sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lepidosperma limicola (Razor Sword-sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Hypericum gramineum (Small St John's Wort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Solanum nodiflorum (Glossy Night-shade) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Dipodium variegatum (Blotched Hyacinth Orchid) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Comesperma defoliatum (Leafless Milkwort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Xanthorrhoea resinosa (Grass Tree) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Sowerbaea juncea (Rush Lily or Vanilla Plant) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Xanthorrhoea concava (Grass Tree) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra cylindrica (Needle Mat-rush) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis (Sea Rush) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lobelia anceps (Angled Lobelia) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Juncus cognatus at Bendalong, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lycopodium deuterodensum (Bushy Clubmoss) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Scaevola ramosissima (Hairy Fan-flower) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Bossiaea obcordata (Spiny Bossiaea) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Ceratopetalum gummiferum (New South Wales Christmas-bush, Christmas Bush) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomatia ilicifolia (Holly Lomatia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe Lily) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 28 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (Button Grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Chorizandra sphaerocephala (Roundhead Bristle-sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Petrophile pedunculata (Conesticks) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lobelia dentata (Toothed Lobelia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lobelia dentata (Toothed Lobelia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Spergularia rubra (Red Sand-spurrey) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lotus subbiflorus (Hairy Bird's-foot Trefoil) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 16 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Persicaria strigosa (Spotted Knotweed) at Narrawallee, NSW - 7 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lasiopetalum ferrugineum (Rusty Petals) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Petrophile pulchella (Conesticks) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Diuris punctata var. punctata at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe Lily) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Hypericum gramineum (Small St John's Wort) at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Aristea ecklonii (Blue Stars) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia (Rice-flower) at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Isopogon anethifolius at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Stylidium lineare (Narrow-leaved Triggerplant) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Caesia parviflora var. parviflora (A Grass-lily) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Calochilus campestris (Copper Beard Orchid) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping Bossiaea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Bossiaea ensata (Sword Bossiaea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Santalum obtusifolium (Coastal Sandalwood) at Mollymook Beach Bushcare - 28 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Diuris aurea (Golden Donkey Orchid) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Kunzea capitata (Pink Kunzea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra obliqua (Twisted Matrush) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Dianella caerulea var. caerulea (Blue Flax-lily, Paroo Lily) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Callicoma serratifolia (Black wattle, Butterwood, Tdgerruing) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 24 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Schelhammera undulata (Lilac Lily) at Ulladulla, NSW - 23 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Tylophora barbata (Bearded Tylophora) at Ulladulla, NSW - 23 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Vicia sativa (Common Vetch) at Ulladulla, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 20 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia binervata at Bewong, NSW - 18 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Melaleuca decora at Bewong, NSW - 18 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Caladenia picta (Painted fingers) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Mirbelia rubiifolia (Heathy Mirbelia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Gonocarpus teucrioides (Germander Raspwort) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra cylindrica (Needle Mat-rush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Phyllanthus hirtellus (Thyme Spurge) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Eucalyptus sieberi (Silvertop Ash) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Sphaerolobium vimineum (Globe Pea) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Burchardia umbellata (Milkmaids) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Boronia polygalifolia (Dwarf Boronia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra longifolia (Spinyhead Matrush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Lomandra obliqua (Twisted Matrush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Thelymitra media var. media (Tall Sun Orchid) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 29 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Solanum aviculare (Kangaroo Apple) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Phytolacca octandra (Inkweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Senecio hispidulus (Hill Fireweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia quadrilateralis at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Podocarpus spinulosus at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia elongata (Slender Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia suaveolens (Sweet Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia brownii (Heath Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Hibbertia empetrifolia subsp. empetrifolia at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Boronia parviflora (Small-flowered Boronia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Scribbly Gum) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Hydrocotyle geraniifolia (Forest Pennywort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Baumea rubiginosa (Soft Twig-rush) at Berry, NSW - 8 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Brachychiton acerifolius (Illawarra Flame Tree) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 27 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Eupomatia laurina (Bolwarra) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 27 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Plantago major (Great Plantain) at Ulladulla - Rennies Beach Bushcare - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Podocarpus spinulosus at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Angophora floribunda (Rough-barked Apple) at Narrawallee, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Ranunculus plebeius (Forest Buttercup) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Mat-rush) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia (Daisy Goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Haemodorum corymbosum (A bloodroot) at Ulladulla, NSW - 11 Jan 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Angophora floribunda (Rough-barked Apple) at Burrill Lake, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Xyris gracilis (Slender Yellow-eye) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Cyathea australis (Rough Tree Fern) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Cyathochaeta diandra (Sheath Sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lepidosperma limicola (Razor Sword-sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Hypericum gramineum (Small St John's Wort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Solanum nodiflorum (Glossy Night-shade) at Ulladulla, NSW - 29 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Dipodium variegatum (Blotched Hyacinth Orchid) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Comesperma defoliatum (Leafless Milkwort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Xanthorrhoea resinosa (Grass Tree) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Sowerbaea juncea (Rush Lily or Vanilla Plant) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Trachymene incisa subsp. incisa at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Xanthorrhoea concava (Grass Tree) at Ulladulla, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra cylindrica (Needle Mat-rush) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Juncus kraussii subsp. australiensis (Sea Rush) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lobelia anceps (Angled Lobelia) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Juncus cognatus at Bendalong, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lycopodium deuterodensum (Bushy Clubmoss) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Scaevola ramosissima (Hairy Fan-flower) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Bossiaea obcordata (Spiny Bossiaea) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Ceratopetalum gummiferum (New South Wales Christmas-bush, Christmas Bush) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomatia ilicifolia (Holly Lomatia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe Lily) at Ulladulla, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 28 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Gymnoschoenus sphaerocephalus (Button Grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Chorizandra sphaerocephala (Roundhead Bristle-sedge) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Petrophile pedunculata (Conesticks) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lobelia dentata (Toothed Lobelia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 27 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lobelia dentata (Toothed Lobelia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Spergularia rubra (Red Sand-spurrey) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lotus subbiflorus (Hairy Bird's-foot Trefoil) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 24 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 16 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Persicaria strigosa (Spotted Knotweed) at Narrawallee, NSW - 7 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lasiopetalum ferrugineum (Rusty Petals) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Petrophile pulchella (Conesticks) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Diuris punctata var. punctata at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Amperea xiphoclada var. xiphoclada (Broom Spurge) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe Lily) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 5 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Hypericum gramineum (Small St John's Wort) at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Aristea ecklonii (Blue Stars) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia (Rice-flower) at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Isopogon anethifolius at Vincentia, NSW - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Stylidium lineare (Narrow-leaved Triggerplant) at Jervis Bay National Park - 1 Nov 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Caesia parviflora var. parviflora (A Grass-lily) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Calochilus campestris (Copper Beard Orchid) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping Bossiaea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Bossiaea ensata (Sword Bossiaea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 29 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Santalum obtusifolium (Coastal Sandalwood) at Mollymook Beach Bushcare - 28 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Diuris aurea (Golden Donkey Orchid) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Kunzea capitata (Pink Kunzea) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra obliqua (Twisted Matrush) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Dianella caerulea var. caerulea (Blue Flax-lily, Paroo Lily) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 27 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Callicoma serratifolia (Black wattle, Butterwood, Tdgerruing) at Burrill Southern Waterfront - 24 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Schelhammera undulata (Lilac Lily) at Ulladulla, NSW - 23 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Tylophora barbata (Bearded Tylophora) at Ulladulla, NSW - 23 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Vicia sativa (Common Vetch) at Ulladulla, NSW - 20 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 20 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia binervata at Bewong, NSW - 18 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Melaleuca decora at Bewong, NSW - 18 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Caladenia picta (Painted fingers) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Mirbelia rubiifolia (Heathy Mirbelia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Gonocarpus teucrioides (Germander Raspwort) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra cylindrica (Needle Mat-rush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Phyllanthus hirtellus (Thyme Spurge) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Eucalyptus sieberi (Silvertop Ash) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Sphaerolobium vimineum (Globe Pea) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 13 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Burchardia umbellata (Milkmaids) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Boronia polygalifolia (Dwarf Boronia) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra longifolia (Spinyhead Matrush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Lomandra obliqua (Twisted Matrush) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 12 Oct 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Thelymitra media var. media (Tall Sun Orchid) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 29 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Solanum aviculare (Kangaroo Apple) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Senecio madagascariensis (Fireweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Phytolacca octandra (Inkweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Senecio hispidulus (Hill Fireweed) at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia quadrilateralis at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Podocarpus spinulosus at Ulladulla - Warden Head Bushcare - 4 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia elongata (Slender Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia suaveolens (Sweet Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia brownii (Heath Wattle) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Hibbertia empetrifolia subsp. empetrifolia at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 1 Sep 2019 by Nicholas de Jong

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  ... 11 

Nicholas de Jong

PhD in wetland vegetation dynamic Honours in fire ecology and author of Heathlands: Walks and Wildflowers of the Ulladulla Headlands 2nd ed. 2018

Filter

Categories

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 317
  • 40
  • 245

Member Profile

  • Category Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 27 Apr 2018 Member since

Follow Nicholas de Jong

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Canberra Nature Map Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
323296 sightings of 6546 species in 833 locations from 410 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Budawang Coast Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy