A Citizen Science project supported by :: Local Land Services :: Shoalhaven City Council :: Shoalhaven Landcare :: Gondwana Coast Fossil Walk :: Milton Rural Landcare NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home MembersAndrejs [Sightings | Surveys]

Andrejs

Page 1 of 5 pages - image sightings only 452 1 450

Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Pandion cristatus (Eastern Osprey) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Eriophora transmarina (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 19 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Berry, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by Andrejs Adelium sp. (Darkling beetle) at Berry, NSW - 14 Mar 2020 by Andrejs ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Columba leucomela (White-headed Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Coturnix ypsilophora (Brown Quail) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Alleculinae sp. (Subfamily) (Unidentified Comb-clawed beetle) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Lehtinelagia sp. (Crab spider, Flower spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Panaeolus papilionaceus (Petticoat mottlegill) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Argiope keyserlingi (St Andrew's Cross Spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs EUMENINAE sp. (subfamily) (Potter wasp) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Poecilometis strigatus (Gum tree shield bug) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Lopholaimus antarcticus (Topknot Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 19 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Nowra, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo) at Berry, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tapitallee, NSW - 6 Jan 2020 by Andrejs THOMISIDAE (Crab spider) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Cacomantis variolosus (Brush cuckoo) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs FORMICIDAE (Unidentified ant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza nana (Yellow Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Circus approximans (Swamp Harrier) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs Tachinidae (Unidentified Bristle fly or tachinid) at Berry, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Intellagama lesueurii howittii (Gippsland Water Dragon) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Tetragonula carbonaria (Stingless bee) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Numenius madagascariensis (Eastern Curlew) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Comerong Island Nature Reserve - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Thalasseus bergii (Crested Tern) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Automolius sp. (Scarab beetle) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ardea intermedia (Intermediate Egret) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Cheiracanthium gracile (Slender sac spider) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Berry, NSW - 21 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Platalea regia (Royal Spoonbill) at Berry, NSW - 18 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Berry, NSW - 16 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Berry, NSW - 16 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Streptopelia chinensis (Spotted Dove) at Berry, NSW - 12 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Stictonetta naevosa (Freckled Duck) at Berry, NSW - 11 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Berry, NSW - 8 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Manorina (Myzantha) melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Berry, NSW - 6 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 5 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 5 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Zizina otis labradus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Dec 2019 by Andrejs CHRYSIDIDAE sp. (family) (Cuckoo wasp or Emerald wasp) at Berry, NSW - 3 Dec 2019 by Andrejs Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Meliphaga lewinii (Lewin's Honeyeater) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Pandion cristatus (Eastern Osprey) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 24 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Eriophora transmarina (TBC) at Suppressed - 20 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 19 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Berry, NSW - 18 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
Adelium sp. (Darkling beetle) at Berry, NSW - 14 Mar 2020 by Andrejs
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Columba leucomela (White-headed Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Berry, NSW - 13 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Coturnix ypsilophora (Brown Quail) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Alleculinae sp. (Subfamily) (Unidentified Comb-clawed beetle) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Berry, NSW - 11 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Lehtinelagia sp. (Crab spider, Flower spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Panaeolus papilionaceus (Petticoat mottlegill) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Argiope keyserlingi (St Andrew's Cross Spider) at Berry, NSW - 31 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
EUMENINAE sp. (subfamily) (Potter wasp) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum tree shield bug) at Berry, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Lopholaimus antarcticus (Topknot Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 24 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairy-wren) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Berry, NSW - 23 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycoris (Hypogomphus) bipunctatus (Toad Stink Bug) at Berry, NSW - 20 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 19 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Nowra, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo) at Berry, NSW - 17 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 16 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Lichenostomus melanops (Yellow-tufted Honeyeater) at Tapitallee, NSW - 6 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
THOMISIDAE (Crab spider) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhyothemis graphiptera (Graphic Flutterer) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Cacomantis variolosus (Brush cuckoo) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 3 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
FORMICIDAE (Unidentified ant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza nana (Yellow Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Circus approximans (Swamp Harrier) at Berry, NSW - 1 Jan 2020 by Andrejs
Tachinidae (Unidentified Bristle fly or tachinid) at Berry, NSW - 31 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Berry, NSW - 30 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Intellagama lesueurii howittii (Gippsland Water Dragon) at Berry, NSW - 27 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Tetragonula carbonaria (Stingless bee) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Numenius madagascariensis (Eastern Curlew) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Haematopus longirostris (Pied Oystercatcher) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at Comerong Island Nature Reserve - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Thalasseus bergii (Crested Tern) at Comerong Island, NSW - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Shoalhaven Heads Bushcare - 26 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Automolius sp. (Scarab beetle) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ardea intermedia (Intermediate Egret) at Berry, NSW - 25 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Cheiracanthium gracile (Slender sac spider) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Berry, NSW - 22 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Berry, NSW - 21 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Hypotaenidia philippensis (Buff-banded Rail) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Berry, NSW - 20 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Berry, NSW - 19 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Platalea regia (Royal Spoonbill) at Berry, NSW - 18 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Berry, NSW - 17 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Berry, NSW - 16 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at Berry, NSW - 16 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Streptopelia chinensis (Spotted Dove) at Berry, NSW - 12 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Stictonetta naevosa (Freckled Duck) at Berry, NSW - 11 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Berry, NSW - 8 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Manorina (Myzantha) melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Berry, NSW - 6 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Berry, NSW - 5 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Gallinago hardwickii (Latham's Snipe) at Berry, NSW - 5 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Zizina otis labradus (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
CHRYSIDIDAE sp. (family) (Cuckoo wasp or Emerald wasp) at Berry, NSW - 3 Dec 2019 by Andrejs
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Berry, NSW - 2 Dec 2019 by Andrejs

Page 1  2  3  4  5 

Andrejs

Filter

Categories

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 23
  • 6
  • 11

Member Profile

  • Category Moderator!
  • 20 Feb 2019 Member since

Follow Andrejs

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Canberra Nature Map Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Wodonga Nature Map
323709 sightings of 6577 species in 838 locations from 429 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Budawang Coast Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy