A Citizen Science project supported by :: Local Land Services :: Shoalhaven City Council :: Shoalhaven Landcare :: Gondwana Coast Fossil Walk :: Milton Rural Landcare NatureMapr NatureMapr

GeometridaeAll Geometridae sightings

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 94 0 84

Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Planolocha autoptis (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by ibaird Horisme mortuata (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Chlorocoma dichloraria (Guenee's or Double-fringed Emerald) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Horisme mortuata (Funereal Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by ibaird Idaea philocosma (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea inversata (Idaea inversata) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Chrysolarentia mecynata (Meycnata Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Pholodes sinistraria (Pholodes sinistraria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Dysbatus stenodesma (Arc Line-moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Dysbatus stenodesma (Arc Line-moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Chrysolarentia mecynata (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Aporoctena sp.(genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Aporoctena sp.(genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Ectropis fractaria (Ringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple Looper) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird Melanodes anthracitaria (Moth Melanodes anthracitaria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea inversata (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Epidesmia chilonaria (Epidesmia chilonaria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 14 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 10 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 10 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 9 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 9 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50 Epyaxa sodaliata (Epyaxa sodaliata) at Berry, NSW - 7 Oct 2019 by Andrejs Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 16 Sep 2019 by CBrandis Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50 Casbia rectaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50 Corula geometroides (Corula geometroides) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis perlinearia (Spring Taxeotis) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis perlinearia (Spring Taxeotis) at Rosedale, NSW - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Microdes (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Rhuma sp. (Rhuma sp.) at Rosedale, NSW - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 10 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 10 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Metallochlora neomela (An Emerald moth) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Dysbatus sp. (Dysbatus sp.) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 14 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 11 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 9 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50 Smyriodes trigramma (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50 Geometridae (family) (Unidentified geometer or looper moths) at Rosedale, NSW - 6 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50 Oenochroma vinaria (Grevillea Looper) at Ulladulla, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by CBrandis Aeolochroma viridicata (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Apr 2019 by Andrejs Cleora displicata (Moth) at Ulladulla, NSW - 1 Apr 2019 by CBrandis Poecilasthena sp. (Poecilasthena sp.) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 30 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Gynopteryx ada (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Microdes squamulata (Dark Grey Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Zeuctophlebia squalidata (Forest Heath Moth) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50 Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 26 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Metallochlora neomela (An Emerald moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Undefined Area - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Hypobapta barnardi (Barnard's Grey) at Rosedale, NSW - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea halmaea (Two-spotted Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Idaea halmaea (Two-spotted Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Undefined Area - 14 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50 Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined - 25 Oct 2018 by jbromilow50 Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Undefined - 1 Oct 2018 by jbromilow50 Fisera (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Jun 2018 by jbromilow50 Smyriodes trigramma (Stippled Line Moth) at Undefined - 3 Jun 2018 by jbromilow50 Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Undefined - 27 Apr 2018 by nickhopkins Chlorocoma sp. (Chlorocoma sp.) at Sanctuary Point, NSW - 8 Apr 2017 by christinemrigg Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 8 Nov 2016 by Charles Dove
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Planolocha autoptis (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Horisme mortuata (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Guenee's or Double-fringed Emerald) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Horisme mortuata (Funereal Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Idaea philocosma (TBC) at Suppressed - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea inversata (Idaea inversata) at Rosedale, NSW - 16 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Chrysolarentia mecynata (Meycnata Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Pholodes sinistraria (Pholodes sinistraria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Dysbatus stenodesma (Arc Line-moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Dysbatus stenodesma (Arc Line-moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Chrysolarentia mecynata (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Aporoctena sp.(genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Aporoctena sp.(genus) (A Geometrid moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Ectropis fractaria (Ringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Dysbatus singularis (Line Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple Looper) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by ibaird
Melanodes anthracitaria (Moth Melanodes anthracitaria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea inversata (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Epidesmia chilonaria (Epidesmia chilonaria) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Epidesmia tryxaria (Neat Epidesmia) at Rosedale, NSW - 14 Nov 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 10 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 10 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 9 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 9 Oct 2019 by jbromilow50
Epyaxa sodaliata (Epyaxa sodaliata) at Berry, NSW - 7 Oct 2019 by Andrejs
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Wairo Beach and Dolphin Point - 16 Sep 2019 by CBrandis
Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50
Casbia rectaria (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50
Corula geometroides (Corula geometroides) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 1 Sep 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis perlinearia (Spring Taxeotis) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 31 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis perlinearia (Spring Taxeotis) at Rosedale, NSW - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Microdes (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Rhuma sp. (Rhuma sp.) at Rosedale, NSW - 30 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis perlinearia (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 10 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 10 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Metallochlora neomela (An Emerald moth) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Dysbatus sp. (Dysbatus sp.) at Lilli Pilli, NSW - 8 Aug 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 14 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 11 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 9 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50
Smyriodes trigramma (TBC) at Suppressed - 8 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50
Geometridae (family) (Unidentified geometer or looper moths) at Rosedale, NSW - 6 Jul 2019 by jbromilow50
Oenochroma vinaria (Grevillea Looper) at Ulladulla, NSW - 9 Jun 2019 by CBrandis
Aeolochroma viridicata (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Apr 2019 by Andrejs
Cleora displicata (Moth) at Ulladulla, NSW - 1 Apr 2019 by CBrandis
Poecilasthena sp. (Poecilasthena sp.) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 30 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Gynopteryx ada (TBC) at Suppressed - 30 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Microdes squamulata (Dark Grey Carpet) at Rosedale, NSW - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 29 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Zeuctophlebia squalidata (Forest Heath Moth) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 15 Mar 2019 by jbromilow50
Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Unidentified Geometridae (TBC) at Suppressed - 26 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Guerilla Bay, NSW - 26 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Metallochlora neomela (An Emerald moth) at Rosedale, NSW - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined Area - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula perlata (Cream Wave) at Undefined Area - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Hypobapta barnardi (Barnard's Grey) at Rosedale, NSW - 25 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea halmaea (Two-spotted Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Idaea halmaea (Two-spotted Wave) at Rosedale, NSW - 15 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Undefined Area - 14 Feb 2019 by jbromilow50
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Undefined - 25 Oct 2018 by jbromilow50
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Undefined - 1 Oct 2018 by jbromilow50
Fisera (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Jun 2018 by jbromilow50
Smyriodes trigramma (Stippled Line Moth) at Undefined - 3 Jun 2018 by jbromilow50
Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Undefined - 27 Apr 2018 by nickhopkins
Chlorocoma sp. (Chlorocoma sp.) at Sanctuary Point, NSW - 8 Apr 2017 by christinemrigg
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at South Pacific Heathland Reserve - 8 Nov 2016 by Charles Dove

Page 1 

Follow Geometridae

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Geometridae Moderators

Canberra Nature Map Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
322599 sightings of 6491 species in 398 locations from 354 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Budawang Coast Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy