A Citizen Science project supported by :: Local Land Services :: Shoalhaven City Council :: Shoalhaven Landcare :: Gondwana Coast Fossil Walk :: Milton Rural Landcare NatureMapr NatureMapr

Latest Sightings - February 2020

Page 1 of 11 pages - image sightings only 1036 1 1014

Gompholobium glabratum (Dainty Wedge Pea) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Pultenaea villifera var. villifera (Yellow bush-pea) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Melaleuca thymifolia (Thyme honey-myrtle) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Litoria nudidigita (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Eucalyptus longifolia (Woollybutt) at East Lynne, NSW - 24 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Unidentified Lichen (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis Parasola plicatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis Parasola plicatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by CBrandis Macrolepiota dolichaula (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis Chlorophyllum molybdites (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis Agaricus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis Agaricus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 2020 by CBrandis Eucalyptus longifolia (Woollybutt) at Bawley Point, NSW - 24 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya Laetiporus portentosus (White Punk) at Manyana, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by PatB Agarics gilled fungi at Ulladulla, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by CBrandis Talaurinus kirbii (Ground weevil) at Ulladulla, NSW - 24 Feb 2020 by CBrandis Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at Berringer Lake, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Conjola National Park - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Antechinus stuartii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by PatB Unidentified Frog (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 2020 by DarrenO Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Unidentified Kangaroo / Wallaby (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya Anthracobia muelleri (Charcoal Cups) at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by PatB Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Surf Beach, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LyndalT Arbanitis sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by LyndalT Baumea articulata (Jointed Twig-rush) at Coolangatta, NSW - 25 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Meroo National Park - 3 Jan 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by Tanya Dacryopinax spathularia (Dacryopinax spathularia) at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 12 Feb 2020 by Tanya Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by Tanya Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Broulee, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Tylopilus sp. (Tylopilus sp.) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Anthracobia muelleri (Charcoal Cups) at Broulee, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Dianella caerulea var. caerulea (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Inocybe sp. (Inocybe) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Tylopilus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Tylopilus sp. (Tylopilus sp.) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH Macrolepiota dolichaula (Macrolepiota dolichaula) at Broulee, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Broulee, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH Amata sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sassafras, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by pat_13b Agarics gilled fungi at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB Coltricia cinnamomea (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Basin View, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Broulee, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH Pseuderanthemum variabile (Pastel Flower) at Mogood, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by Riverview Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at Bendalong, NSW - 19 Feb 2020 by PatB Trichaptum biforme (Trichaptum biforme) at Bendalong, NSW - 5 Feb 2020 by PatB Monarcha melanopsis (Black-faced Monarch) at Moruya, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH Andropogon virginicus (Whisky Grass) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 6 Apr 1995 by Nicholas de Jong Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Moruya, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH Unidentified Grasshopper / Cricket (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying-fox) at Broulee, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH Lampropholis guichenoti (Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink) at Coolumburra, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by kdm Baumea rubiginosa (Soft Twig-rush) at Berry, NSW - 8 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Pultenaea hispidula (Rusty Bush-pea) at Meroo National Park - 4 Jan 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Baumea arthrophylla (Fine Twig Sedge) at Meroo National Park - 17 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Basin View, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Bendalong, NSW - 19 Feb 2020 by JulieL Juncus procerus (Tall Rush) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 15 Jul 1993 by Nicholas de Jong Digitaria ciliaris (Summer Grass) at Coolangatta, NSW - 8 Apr 1995 by Nicholas de Jong Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Batemans Marine Park - 19 Feb 2020 by Inga Macrolepiota dolichaula (Macrolepiota dolichaula) at Pointer Mountain, NSW - 18 Feb 2020 by Vbarclay Amanita roseolamellata (Wood's Pink-Gilled Slender Caesar) at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Agarics gilled fungi at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Lentinus arcularius (Fringed Polypore (Polyporus arcularius)) at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Scribbly Gum) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Boronia parviflora (Small-flowered Boronia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong Hydrocotyle geraniifolia (Forest Pennywort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs Unidentified Slug / Snail (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Feb 2020 by joslynvdm@gmail.com Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Clyde River Retreat - 17 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver Watering Station at Murramarang National Park - 7 Feb 2020 by Simon Tedder Watering Station at Murramarang National Park - 7 Feb 2020 by Simon Tedder
Gompholobium glabratum (Dainty Wedge Pea) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Pultenaea villifera var. villifera (Yellow bush-pea) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Melaleuca thymifolia (Thyme honey-myrtle) at Jervis Bay National Park - 27 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Litoria nudidigita (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Eucalyptus longifolia (Woollybutt) at East Lynne, NSW - 24 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Unidentified Lichen (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis
Parasola plicatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis
Parasola plicatilis (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by CBrandis
Macrolepiota dolichaula (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis
Chlorophyllum molybdites (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis
Agaricus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Jan 1980 by CBrandis
Agaricus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 2020 by CBrandis
Eucalyptus longifolia (Woollybutt) at Bawley Point, NSW - 24 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Laetiporus portentosus (White Punk) at Manyana, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by PatB
Agarics gilled fungi at Ulladulla, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by CBrandis
Talaurinus kirbii (Ground weevil) at Ulladulla, NSW - 24 Feb 2020 by CBrandis
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at Berringer Lake, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Conjola National Park - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Antechinus stuartii (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by PatB
Unidentified Frog (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 2020 by DarrenO
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Unidentified Kangaroo / Wallaby (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Calyptorhynchus lathami (Glossy Black-cockatoo) at Cunjurong Point, NSW - 25 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Anthracobia muelleri (Charcoal Cups) at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB
Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by PatB
Lobelia purpurascens (White Root) at Surf Beach, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LyndalT
Arbanitis sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 27 Feb 2020 by LyndalT
Baumea articulata (Jointed Twig-rush) at Coolangatta, NSW - 25 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Meroo National Park - 3 Jan 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Dacryopinax spathularia (Dacryopinax spathularia) at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 12 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Unidentified Fly / Gnat / Mosquito (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Feb 2020 by Tanya
Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Broulee, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Tylopilus sp. (Tylopilus sp.) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Anthracobia muelleri (Charcoal Cups) at Broulee, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Unidentified Fungus, Moss, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Dianella caerulea var. caerulea (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Inocybe sp. (Inocybe) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Tylopilus sp. (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Tylopilus sp. (Tylopilus sp.) at Moruya, NSW - 23 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Macrolepiota dolichaula (Macrolepiota dolichaula) at Broulee, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Broulee, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Amata sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu) at Sassafras, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by pat_13b
Agarics gilled fungi at Red Head Villages Bushcare - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB
Coltricia cinnamomea (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Feb 2020 by PatB
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Basin View, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire
Unidentified Ant / Bee / Wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 22 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Broulee, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Pseuderanthemum variabile (Pastel Flower) at Mogood, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by Riverview
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at Bendalong, NSW - 19 Feb 2020 by PatB
Trichaptum biforme (Trichaptum biforme) at Bendalong, NSW - 5 Feb 2020 by PatB
Monarcha melanopsis (Black-faced Monarch) at Moruya, NSW - 22 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Andropogon virginicus (Whisky Grass) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 6 Apr 1995 by Nicholas de Jong
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Moruya, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Unidentified Grasshopper / Cricket (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying-fox) at Broulee, NSW - 21 Feb 2020 by LisaH
Lampropholis guichenoti (Pale-flecked Garden Sunskink) at Coolumburra, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by kdm
Baumea rubiginosa (Soft Twig-rush) at Berry, NSW - 8 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Pultenaea hispidula (Rusty Bush-pea) at Meroo National Park - 4 Jan 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Baumea arthrophylla (Fine Twig Sedge) at Meroo National Park - 17 Feb 2000 by Nicholas de Jong
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog) at Basin View, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Trishwildfire
Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Bendalong, NSW - 19 Feb 2020 by JulieL
Juncus procerus (Tall Rush) at Shoalhaven Heads, NSW - 15 Jul 1993 by Nicholas de Jong
Digitaria ciliaris (Summer Grass) at Coolangatta, NSW - 8 Apr 1995 by Nicholas de Jong
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Batemans Marine Park - 19 Feb 2020 by Inga
Macrolepiota dolichaula (Macrolepiota dolichaula) at Pointer Mountain, NSW - 18 Feb 2020 by Vbarclay
Amanita roseolamellata (Wood's Pink-Gilled Slender Caesar) at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Agarics gilled fungi at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Lentinus arcularius (Fringed Polypore (Polyporus arcularius)) at Clyde River Retreat - 18 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Hypoxis hygrometrica var. hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Goodenia heterophylla subsp. eglandulosa (Variable goodenia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Eucalyptus sclerophylla (Scribbly Gum) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Boronia parviflora (Small-flowered Boronia) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
Hydrocotyle geraniifolia (Forest Pennywort) at Ulladulla, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Nicholas de Jong
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Amegilla (Asaropoda) bombiformis (Teddy Bear Bee) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Polyrhachis sp. (Spiny ant) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Trapezites symmomus (Splendid Ochre) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Tisiphone abeona (Varied Swordgrass Brown) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Temognatha suturalis (Jewel beetle) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
ASILIDAE (Robber fly) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Eulamprus quoyii (Eastern Water-skink) at Ulladulla Reserves Bushcare - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Ulladulla, NSW - 17 Feb 2020 by Andrejs
Unidentified Slug / Snail (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Feb 2020 by joslynvdm@gmail.com
Brunoniella pumilio (Dwarf Blue Trumpet) at Clyde River Retreat - 17 Feb 2020 by ClydeRiver
Watering Station at Murramarang National Park - 7 Feb 2020 by Simon Tedder
Watering Station at Murramarang National Park - 7 Feb 2020 by Simon Tedder

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  ... 11 

Canberra Nature Map Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
323312 sightings of 6546 species in 833 locations from 413 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Budawang Coast Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy